Article

RCA universal remote control codes for RCR612, RCR812 and other similar models

Four digit universal remote control codes for RCR612, RCR812 and other similar models. See also: 4 digit RCA codes for different models and this page for code entering tips and instructions.

TV Codes

BrandCode
Admiral1001, 1046, 1047, 1083, 1085, 1090, 1092
Advent1005, 1026, 1044, 1062
Adventura1091
Aiko1016
Akai1002
Alleron1046, 1047
American Action1038
Amtron1038
Anam National1003, 1038
AOC1004, 1005, 1006 ,1082, 1089
Apex1037, 1043, 1050, 1071
Audiovox1038
Baysonic1038
Belcor1004
Bell & Howell1001, 1049, 1073, 1083, 1095
Broksonic1000, 1004, 1055, 1067
Brokwood1004
Candle1004, 1006, 1008, 1089, 1091, 1102
Carnivale1004
Carver1062
Celebrity1002
Celera1043
Changhong1043
Cineral1016
Citizen1004, 1006, 1008, 1016, 1038, 1089, 1093, 1102, 1104
Clarion1038
Colortyme1004, 1006, 1089
Contec/Cony1012, 1038
Craig1038
Crosley1000, 1062
Crown1038, 1062, 1093, 1103
Curtis Mathes1000, 1004, 1006, 1049, 1073, 1079, 1089, 1093, 1095, 1104
CXC1038
Daewoo1004, 1005, 1006, 1016, 1018, 1058, 1082, 1089, 1093
Daytron1004, 1006, 1089, 1093
Dimensia1000, 1079
Dumont1004, 1078, 1089, 1101
Durabrand1004, 1038
Dynatech1004
Electroband1002
Electrohome1000, 1002, 1003, 1004, 1006, 1019, 1089
Emerson1004, 1006, 1012, 1024, 1033, 1038, 1046, 1047, 1049, 1073, 1086, 1089, 1090, 1093, 1095, 1106
Envision1004, 1006, 1089
Fisher1049, 1073, 1095
Fujitsu1046, 1047
Funai1038, 1046, 1047, 1107
Futuretec1038
Gateway1070
GE1000, 1003, 1004, 1006, 1054, 1087, 1094, 1079, 1089
Gilbralter1004, 1101
Goldstar1004, 1005, 1006, 1012, 1019, 1082, 1089, 1093
Grunpy1038
Grundy1038, 1046, 1047, 1093
Hallmark1004, 1006, 1089
Harman Kardon1062
Harvard1038
Havermy1092
Hisense1042
Hitachi1004, 1006, 1012, 1089, 1105
IMA1038
Infinity1062, 1103
Inteq1101
Janeil1091
JBL1062, 1103
JCB1002
JC Penney1000, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1008, 1054, 1072, 1079, 1082, 1087, 1089, 1094, 1093, 1104, 1102
Jensen1004, 1006, 1089
JVC1012, 1028, 1029, 1051, 1054, 1065, 1080, 1096
Kawasho1002, 1006, 1089
KEC1038
Kenwood1004, 1006, 1019, 1089
KLH1043, 1071
Kloss Novabeam1038, 1091
KTV1038, 1093
LG1005, 1082, 1089
Loewe1062, 1103
Logik1001, 1083
Luxman1004, 1006, 1089
LXI1000, 1006, 1049, 1062, 1072, 1073, 1079, 1089, 1095, 1103
Magnavox1004, 1006, 1008, 1019, 1036, 1041, 1044, 1059, 1062, 1089, 1102, 1103
Majestic1001, 1083
Marantz1004, 1006, 1062, 1089, 1103
Megatron1006, 1089
Memorex1001, 1005, 1006, 1046, 1047, 1049, 1073, 1082, 1083, 1089, 1090, 1095
MGA1004, 1005, 1006, 1019, 1082, 1089
Midland1054, 1078, 1093, 1101
Mitsubishi1004, 1005, 1006, 1019, 1082, 1089
Montgomery Ward1001, 1083
Motorola1003, 1092
MTC1004, 1005, 1006, 1082, 1089, 1104
Multitech1038
Multivision1084
NAD1006, 1072, 1089, 1105
NEC1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1082, 1089
Nikko1006, 1016, 1089
NTC1016
Onwa1038
Optimus1105
Optonica1092
Orion1086, 1090, 1106
Panasonic1003, 1023, 1025, 1027, 1048, 1054, 1062, 1064, 1068, 1077, 1081, 1103, 1113
Philco1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1008, 1012, 1019, 1062, 1082, 1089, 1103, 1102
Philips1003, 1004, 1008, 1012, 1019, 1021, 1031, 1036, 1041, 1044, 1059, 1062, 1075, 1087, 1089, 1094, 1102, 1103, 1110
Pilot1004, 1089, 1093
Pioneer1004, 1006, 1089, 1105
Polaroid1021
Portland1004, 1005, 1006, 1016, 1082, 1089, 1093
Price Club1104
Prima1026
Prism1054
Proscan1000, 1079
Proton1004, 1006, 1012, 1089
Pulsar1004, 1078, 1089, 1101
Quasar1003, 1054
Radio Shack1000, 1049, 1073, 1079, 1095
Radio Shack/Realistic1000, 1004, 1006, 1012, 1038, 1049, 1073, 1089, 1093, 1095
RCA1000, 1003, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1019, 1053, 1054, 1056, 1057, 1060, 1076, 1077, 1079, 1082, 1089, 1098, 1112
Realistic1000, 1049, 1073, 1079, 1095
Runco1078, 1101
Sampo1004, 1006, 1070, 1089, 1093
Samsung1004, 1005, 1006, 1007, 1012, 1015, 1019, 1030, 1035, 1039, 1066, 1082, 1089, 1093, 1104, 1114
Sansui1045, 1052, 1086, 1090
Sanyo1004, 1049, 1073, 1089, 1095
Scotch1006, 1089
Scott1004, 1006, 1012, 1024, 1038, 1046, 1047, 1089, 1106
Sears1000, 1004, 1006, 1019, 1046, 1047, 1049, 1072, 1073, 1079, 1089, 1095, 1107
Semivox1038
Semp Toshiba1043
Sharp1004, 1006, 1010, 1012, 1013, 1040, 1061, 1089, 1092, 1093, 1111
Sheng Chia1092
Shogun1004, 1089
Signature1001, 1083, 1092
Sony1002, 1017, 1069, 1074, 1088, 1108
Soundesign1004, 1006, 1008, 1038, 1046, 1047, 1089, 1102
Starlite1038
Supre-Macy1091
Supreme1002
Sylvania1004, 1006, 1008, 1019, 1062, 1089, 1102, 1103, 1107
Symphonic1033, 1038, 1046, 1047
Tandy1092
Tashiko1072
Tatung1003
Technics1054
Techwood1004, 1006, 1054, 1089
Teknika1001, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1008, 1012, 1016, 1038, 1046, 1047, 1082, 1083, 1102, 1104, 1089, 1093
Tera1004, 1012
TMK1004, 1006, 1089
TNCi1101
Toshiba1000, 1014, 1032, 1034, 1045, 1049, 1050, 1052, 1055, 1063, 1072, 1073, 1095, 1104, 1109
Totevision1093
TVS1090
Universal1087, 1094
Vector Research1004
Vidikron1062
Vidtech1004, 1005, 1006, 1089
ViewSonic1070
Viking1091
Wards1000, 1001, 1004, 1005, 1006, 1019, 1024, 1033, 1046, 1047, 1062, 1079, 1082, 1083, 1087, 1089, 1092, 1094, 1103
Waycon1043
White Westinghouse1000, 1001, 1090
Yamaha1004, 1005, 1006, 1019, 1082, 1089
Zenith1000, 1001, 1004, 1009, 1011, 1020, 1022, 1078, 1083, 1089, 1097, 1099, 1100, 1101

VCR Codes

BrandCode
Admiral2001
Adventura2026
Aiko2027
Aiwa2026
Akai2073, 2074
American High2021
Asha2013
Audio Dynamics2009, 2010
Audiovox2014
Beaumark2013
Bell & Howell2011
Broksonic2035
Calix2014
Candle2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
Canon2021, 2022
Capehart2075
Carver2062
CCE2027, 2061
Citizen2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018, 2027
Colortyme2009
Colt2061
Craig2013, 2014, 2023, 2061
Curtis Mathes2000, 2009, 2013, 2016, 2018, 2021, 2022, 2079, 2080, 2082
Cybernex2013
Daewoo2015, 2024, 2026, 2027, 2042, 2075
Daytron2061, 2075
DBX2009, 2010
Dimensia2000, 2079, 2080, 2082
Dynatech2026
Electrohome2014, 2029
Electrophonic2014
Emerson2014, 2015, 2021, 2026, 2029, 2039, 2065, 2066, 2073
Fisher2011, 2023, 2049
Fuji2021
Funai2026
Garrard2026
GE2000, 2013, 2021, 2022, 2079, 2080, 2082
Go Video2034, 2052, 2054, 2058, 2060, 2064, 2067, 2069
Goldstar2009, 2014, 2018
Gradiente2026
Harley Davidson2026
Harman Kardon2009
Harwood2061
Headquarter2011
Hi-Q2023
Hitachi2026, 2046, 2055, 2056, 2066, 2074, 2076, 2081
Instant Replay2021
JC Penney2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2021, 2022, 2055, 2056, 2061, 2062, 2076, 2081
JCL2021
Jensen2055, 2056, 2074, 2081
JVC2005, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2018, 2044, 2071, 2074, 2094
Kenwood2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2071, 2074
KLH2061
Kodak2014, 2021
LG2014
Lloyd2026
Logik2061
LXI2014
Magnavox2003, 2021, 2022, 2028, 2051, 2062, 2077, 2084
Magnin2013
Marantz2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2021, 2022, 2062
Marta2014
Matsushita2021
MEI2021
Memorex2001, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2021, 2023, 2026, 2077
MGA2029, 2065, 2073
MGN Tech.2013
Minolta2055, 2056, 2076, 2081
Mitsubishi2029, 2055, 2056, 2065, 2071, 2073, 2081
Montgomery Ward2001
Motorola2001, 2021
MTC2013
Multitech2013, 2016, 2026, 2061
NEC2009, 2010, 2011, 2016, 2018, 2071, 2074
Nikko2014
Noblex2013
Olympus2021
Optimus2001, 2014
Optonica2078
Orion2000, 2079, 2080
Panasonic2008, 2021, 2022, 2032, 2047, 2053, 2086, 2088, 2089
Pentax2016, 2055, 2056, 2076, 2081
Pentex Research2018
Philco2021, 2022, 2062
Philips2003, 2021, 2022, 2031, 2040, 2062, 2078, 2084, 2090
Pilot2014
Pioneer2010, 2055, 2071
Polaroid2038
Portland2016, 2075
Proscan2000, 2079, 2080, 2082
Protec2061
Pulsar2077
Quarter2011
Quartz2011
Quasar2021, 2022, 2032
RadioShack2001, 2014, 2078
RadioShack/Realistic2011, 2013, 2014, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026, 2029, 2049, 2078
Radix2014
Randex2014
RCA2000, 2006, 2013, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022, 2025, 2036, 2043, 2055, 2056, 2076, 2079, 2080, 2081, 2082, 2093
Realistic2001, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026, 2029, 2049, 2078
Ricoh2070
Runco2077
Samsung2002, 2013, 2015, 2025, 2033, 2034, 2048, 2052, 2054, 2067
Sanky2001, 2077
Sansui2010, 2071, 2074
Sanyo2011, 2013, 2023, 2068
Scott2015, 2065
Sears2000, 2011, 2014, 2021, 2023, 2026, 2049, 2055, 2056, 2076, 2079, 2080, 2081
Sharp2001, 2007, 2017, 2029, 2041, 2078, 2085, 2087, 2091
Shintom2056, 2061, 2081
Shogun2013
Signature2001
Singer2021, 2061, 2070
Sony2004, 2050, 2059, 2083
STS2021, 2076
Sylvania2021, 2022, 2026, 2062, 2065, 2084
Symphonic2026, 2046, 2066
Tandy2011
Tashiko2014
Tatung2074
Teac2026, 2074
Technics2021, 2086
Teknika2014, 2021, 2022, 2026
TMK2013
Toshiba2012, 2015, 2030, 2045, 2049, 2055, 2057, 2065, 2072, 2073, 2092
Totevision2013, 2014
Unitech2013
Vector Research2009, 2010, 2015, 2016
Victor2010
Video Concepts2009, 2010, 2015, 2016, 2073
Videosonic2013
Wards2001, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2021, 2022, 2023, 2026, 2029, 2055, 2056, 2061, 2076, 2078, 2081
XR-10002021, 2026, 2061
Yamaha2009, 2010, 2011, 2018, 2074
Zenith2026, 2037, 2063, 2070, 2077

DVR Codes

BrandCode
RCA2315
RePlay2316, 2321
Tivo2317, 2320
Philips2318
Tivo Ewig (Philips)2322

DVD Codes

BrandCode
Aiwa3331
Allegro3277
Apex3253, 3325, 3326, 3327
Broksonic3258, 3284
Cyberhome3299
Daewoo3165
Emerson3260, 3283, 3323, 3324
Funai3323
GE3160, 3322, 3328
Go Video3278, 3282
Hitachi3261, 3321
JBL3251
JVC3161, 3256, 3264, 3273, 3281, 3293, 3294, 3298, 3316
Kenwood3320
Konka3330
Koss3254
Lasonic3319
Magnavox3162, 3291, 3297
Memorex3318
Mintek3317
Mitsubishi3163
NAD3324
Norcent3316
Onkyo3315
Oritron3254, 3310
Panasonic3255, 3272, 3292, 3295, 3296, 3314
Philips3162, 3167, 3255, 3263, 3280, 3289, 3290, 3313
Pioneer3286, 3287, 3311, 3312
Polaroid3259
PROSCAN3160, 3285, 3328
Qwestar3310
RCA3160, 3161, 3257, 3276, 3300, 3302, 3328
Samsung3164, 3267, 3270, 3274, 3279, 3308, 3309
Sansui3258
Sanyo3275, 3329
Sharp3268, 3306, 3307, 3333
Sony3166, 3269, 3271, 3275, 3305
Sylvania3323
Toshiba3162, 3252, 3258, 3265, 3266, 3303, 3304, 3332
Venturer3262
Xbox®3160
Zenith3277, 3301

TV/VCR Combos

BrandCode
Broksonic10672035
Daewoo10582024
JVC10802005
Magnavox10592003
Magnavox-2028
Panasonic11132008
Panasonic10272032
Philips10592003
Philips-2031
RCA10602006
RCA11122020
RCA-2025
Samsung10662034
Sharp10612017
Sony10692004
Toshiba10632012
Toshiba-2030

TV/DVD Combos

BrandCode
Apex10503253
Broksonic10553258
JVC10513256
Panasonic10483255
Philips10753167
RCA10533161
RCA10773257
Sansui10523258
Toshiba10453252
Toshiba10553258

TV/VCR/DVD Combos

BrandTV CodeVCR CodeDVD Code
RCA109820003302
Sharp111120913333
Samsung110820023308
Toshiba110920723332

VCR/DVD Combo

BrandTV CodeDVD Code
Broksonic20353284
Daewoo20423165
Emerson20393260
Emerson20663283
Go Video20643278
Go Video20693282
Hitachi20463261
JVC20443264
JVC20943281
Panasonic20533272
Philips20403263
Polaroid20383259
RCA20933276
Samsung20483267
Samsung20523270
Samsung20543274
Samsung-3279
Sharp20413268
Sony20503275
Sony2059-
Toshiba20453265
Toshiba20923266
Zenith20633277

TV/VCR/Tuner Combo

BrandTV CodeVCR CodeTuner Code
Philips111020903269

Home Theater (HTIB) System Codes

DVD Audio

BrandDVD CodeAudio Code
RCA31604264

HDTV Tuner

BrandCode
RCA7200
Panasonic7202
Samsung7201
Zenith7203

Satellite

BrandCode
Bell ExpressVu5014
Dish Network5014, 5038
Direct TV5016, 5030, 5037
Express Vu5014
GE5010, 5012, 5020, 5034
JVC5013
Mitsubishi5018
Motorola5010
Panasonic5019, 5023, 5028
Philips5027, 5029, 5036
Proscan5010, 5012
RCA5010, 5012, 5017, 5032
Samsung5022, 5026
Sony5021, 5031, 5035
Star Choice5015
Toshiba5024
Zenith5025, 5033
ABC5007
Comcast5000
Contec5006
GE5007
Gemini5005
General Instruments5004, 5007
Hamlin5003
Hitachi5007
Jerrold5004, 5007
Motorola5001, 5007
Oak5006
Philips5005
Proscan5007
RCA5004
Rembrandt5007
Scientific Atlanta5002, 5008, 5009
Signature5007
View Star5006

Audio Receiver/Tuner/Amp

BrandCode
Aiwa4250
Bose4251
Denon4252
Harman Kardon4267
JVC4254, 4267
Kenwood4255
Onkyo4257
Marantz4256
Panasonic4264, 4270
Philips4268, 4269
RCA4259, 4261, 4262, 4263
Sony4260, 4265
Technics4270
Thomson4267, 4270
Toshiba4266
Yamaha4253, 5258